Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated August 01, 2017

Prospectr Marketing, Inc. (“we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of our users (“user” or “you”). This
Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our
website http://www.themerchantlendr.com/, including any other media form, media channel, mobile website,
or mobile application related or connected thereto (collectively, the “Site”). Please read this Privacy Policy
carefully. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT
ACCESS THE SITE.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert
you about any changes by updating the “Revised” date of this Privacy Policy. Any changes or
modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on the Site, and you
waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification. You are encouraged to
periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made
aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy
by your continued use of the Site after the date such revised Privacy Policy is posted.

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect on the Site
includes: Personal Data

Personally identifiable information, such as your name, shipping address, email address, and telephone
number, and demographic information, such as your age, gender, hometown, and interests, that you
voluntarily give to us when you choose to participate in various activities related to the Site, such as
online chat and message boards. You are under no obligation to provide us with personal information of
any kind, however your refusal to do so may prevent you from using certain features of the Site.

Derivative Data

Information our servers automatically collect when you access the Site, such as your IP address, your
browser type, your operating system, your access times, and the pages you have viewed directly before
and after accessing the Site.

Data From Contests, Giveaways, and Surveys

Personal and other information you may provide when entering contests or giveaways and/or responding to
surveys.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized
experience. Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Site to:

● Administer sweepstakes, promotions, and contests.
● Assist law enforcement and respond to subpoenas.
● Compile anonymous statistical data and analysis for use internally or with third parties.
● Create and manage your account.
● Deliver targeted advertising, coupons, newsletters, and promotions, and other information
regarding our website and mobile application to you.
● Email you regarding your account or order.
● Enable user-to-user communications.
● Fulfill and manage purchases, orders, payments, and other transactions related to the Site.
● Generate a personal profile about you to make future visits to the Site more personalized.
● Increase the efficiency and operation of the Site.
● Monitor and analyze usage and trends to improve your experience with the Site.
● Notify you of updates to the Site.
● Offer new products, services, and/or recommendations to you. Perform other business activities
as needed.
● Perform other business activities as needed.
● Prevent fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft, and protect against criminal activity.
● Request feedback and contact you about your use of the Site.
● Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.
● Respond to product and customer service requests.
● Send you a newsletter.
● Solicit support for the Site.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be
disclosed as follows:

By Law or to Protect Rights
If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or
remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may
share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation. This includes
exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third-Party Service Providers

We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including
payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing
assistance.

Marketing Communications

With your consent, or with an opportunity for you to withdraw consent, we may share your information with
third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Third-Party Advertisers

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Site. These companies may
use information about your visits to the Site and other websites that are contained in web cookies in order to
provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Affiliates

We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this
Privacy Policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other
companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

Business Partners

We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or
promotions.

Other Third Parties

We may share your information with advertisers and investors for the purpose of conducting general
business analysis. We may also share your information with such third parties for marketing purposes, as
permitted by law.

Sale or Bankruptcy

If we reorganize or sell all or a portion of our assets, undergo a merger, or are acquired by another entity, we
may transfer your information to the successor entity. If we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, your
information would be an asset transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers
may occur and that the transferee may decline honor commitments we made in this Privacy Policy.
We are not responsible for the actions of third parties with whom you share personal or sensitive data, and
we have no authority to manage or control third-party solicitations. If you no longer wish to receive
correspondence, emails or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the
third party directly.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Site to help customize the Site and improve your experience. For more information on how we use cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy posted on the Site, which is incorporated into this Privacy Policy. By using the Site, you agree to be bound by our Cookie Policy.

Internet-Based Advertising

Additionally, we may use third-party software to serve ads on the Site, implement email marketing
campaigns, and manage other interactive marketing initiatives. This third-party software may use cookies
or similar tracking technology to help manage and optimize your online experience with us. For more
information about opting-out of interest-based ads, visit the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or
Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

Website Analytics

We may also partner with selected third-party vendors, such as Adobe Analytics, Clicktale, Clicky, Cloudfare, Crazy Egg, Flurry Analytics, Google Analytics, Heap Analytics, Inspectlet, Kissmetrics, Mixpanel, Piwik, custom tracking software, to allow tracking technologies and remarketing services on the Site through the use of first party cookies and third-party cookies, to, among other things, analyze and track users’ use of the Site, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. By accessing the Site, you consent to the collection and use of your information by these third-party vendors. You are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact
them directly for responses to your questions. We do not transfer personal information to these third-party
vendors. However, If you do not want any information to be collected and used by tracking technologies,
you can visit the third-party vendor or Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

You should be aware that getting a new computer, installing a new browser, upgrading an existing browser,
or erasing or otherwise altering your browser’s cookies files may also clear certain opt-out cookies, plugins,
or settings.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

The Site may contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, including advertisements and
external services, that are not affiliated with us. Once you have used these links to leave the Site, any
information you provide to these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot
guarantee the safety and privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any
third-party websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third
party responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect the
privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and
policies of any third parties, including other sites, services or applications that may be linked to or from
the Site.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information.
While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be
aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data
transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Any information disclosed
online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee
complete security if you provide personal information.

POLICY FOR CHILDREN

We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware
of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information
provided below.

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or
setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing
activities monitored and collected. If you set the DNT signal on your browser, we will respond to such
DNT browser signals.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are
California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about
categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and
the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately
preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please
submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Site, you have
the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Site. To request removal of such
data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address
associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is
not publicly displayed on the Site, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or
comprehensively removed from our systems.

CONTACT US

If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:
Prospectr Marketing, Inc.
575 SE 9th St #205
Minneapolis, MN 55414
(612) 200-0874
[email protected]